FACULTY



DETAILS OF STAFF MEMBERS-2017-18

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Gowri.B.Nataraja M.Sc, M.Ed.

VICE PRINCIPAL

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Latha G B.Sc, B.Ed.

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Savitha N B.Sc, M.A, M.Ed.
2. Miss.Nithyaminan kalyani R B.A, B.Ed
3. Smt.Savithri M K M.A., B.Ed
4. Smt.Gowri Sudhakar B.Sc, M.A., M.Ed
5. Smt.Smitha B V B.A, B.Ed
6. Smt.Shree S Iyengar M.Sc, B.Ed
7. Smt.Smitha.P B.A, B.Ed
8. Smt.Nagarathna T N M.A., B.Ed
9. Miss.Nisha P B.A., B.Ed

HINDI DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Mangalapriya R M.A., B.Ed
2. Smt.Manjula V M.A., B.Ed
3. Smt.Heena Govil M.A., B.Ed
4. Smt.Anitha Adhikary M.A., B.Ed

KANNADA DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.vijaya K M.A., B.Ed.
2. Sri.A.Mahesha M.A., B.Ed
3. Smt.Tara Sheshadri M.A., B.Ed.
4. Sri.Manoj Kumar M S M.A., B.Ed
5. Smt.Jayamangala M B.A., B.Ed
6. Smt.Reeta S M.A., M.Ed
7. Miss.Shabeera Managuli M.A., B.Ed
8. Smt.Ramya M P B.A., M.Ed
9. Sri.Chetan H K M.A., M.Ed
10. Sri.Naveen H N M.Sc.,B.Ed

SANSKRIT DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Sri.Krishnamurthy B M.A., B.Ed.

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.R Vidya B.Sc, B.Ed.
2. Smt.Pushpalatha R B.Sc, B.Ed,
3. Smt.Visalakhi M B.Sc, B.Ed
4. Smt.Shasikala S M.Sc, B.Ed
5. Smt.Mamatha M P B.Sc, B.Ed
6. Smt.Sunitha B B.Sc, B.Ed
7. Smt.Chandana k B B.Sc, B.Ed
8. Smt.Subashini J S M.Sc, M.Ed
9. Sri.Mohan S B.Sc, B.Ed
10. Smt.Prathima H K B.Sc, B.Ed

Science Department

1. Smt.Roopa D B.Sc, M.Ed
2. Smt.Grace M Sadhu B.Sc, B.Ed
3. Smt.Jyostna saigal M.Sc, B.Ed
4. Smt.Gayathri Suresh M.Sc, B.Ed
5. Smt.Sandhya J M.Sc, B.Ed
6. Smt.Lalitha B A B.Sc, B.Ed
7. Smt.Divya J B.Sc, B.Ed
8. Smt.Veena S B.Sc, B.Ed
9. Smt.Deepthi N C M.Sc, B.Ed
10. Smt.Bhagya S M M.Sc, B.Ed

Social Science Department

S.NO Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Kamkshi A M.A., M.Sc, B.Ed.
2. Smt.Sunitha J M.Sc, B.Ed
3. Smt.Shobha N R M.A, B.Ed
4. Smt.Susheela Savadi B.A, B.Ed
5. Smt.Kusum B pandey M.A, B.Ed
6. Smt.Jtoyhi k N M.A, B.Ed(HINDI),M.A, B.Ed(ENGLISH)
7. Smt.Anjana B V B.A, B.Ed
8. Smt.Vani yelli setty B.A, B.Ed

COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Swarna Phaniraj MCA
2. Smt.Sruthi Satish BCA
3. Smt.Chithra R B.E

FINE ARTS/DANCE/MUSIC DEPARTMENT

1. Sri.M M SurpurMath B.FA, M.FA
2. Sri.Mahesh N M Art Master Diploma

LIBRARY DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Shobha S C B.Sc, M.Lib

PHYSICAL EDUCATION/YOGA/BAND DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Sri.Chandrashekhar D M.A, B.P.Ed
2. Smt.Nalini A S B.A, B.P.Ed
3. Sri.Arun kumar B.A, B.P.Ed
4. Smt.Krishnaveni B.Sc, Yoga
5. Sri.Poorna Prasad B.A, B.P.Ed

MUSIC DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Miss.Rashmi galagali B.Com

DANCE DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Anitha Adhikary M.A, B.Ed

KINDERGARDEN DEPARTMENT

S.No Name of the Staff Qualification
1. Smt.Lakshmi Mohan B.Sc, B.Ed
2. Smt.Nagalakshmi K B.Com, Mont.tr
3. Smt.Bharathi K R B.Sc, NTT
4. Smt.H G Nirmala B.A, NTT
5. Smt.Prathibha K B B.Com, NTT
6. Smt.Mamatha H N B.Sc, NTT
7. Smt.Nagamani D S B.A, NTT
8. Smt.Kokila M D B.Com, NTT
9. Smt.Geetha Prasanna B.Com, NTT
10 Smt.Jayashree R B.A, NTT
11. Smt.Chaitra S R Dip, MTT
12. Smt.Ambika P B B.A, NTT
13. Smt.Nagajyothi B.Com, NTT
14 Smt.Srividhya Amarnath B.Com, MTT
15 Smt.Padmini B N B.Sc, NTT

ADMISTRATIVE STAFF

1. Smt.Rajamma M SDA
2. Smt.Suhasini H R SDA
3. Smt.Mahadev N Attender
4. Smt.Lakshamma Ayah
5. Smt.N.Lakshmi Ayah
6. Sri.Siddaraju Gardener
7. Smt.Mahadevamma Ayah
8. Smt.Gayathri K R Ayah
9. Smt.Bhagya Ayah
10. Smt.Geetha R Ayah
11. Sri.Prasanth D V Electrician
12. Sri.Sudhakar S P Attender