Home / FACULTY(29th )

SI.NO NAME SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1 Geetika Kharola ENGLISH, ECONOMICS M.A(ENGLISH), M.A(ECONOMICS), M.Ed
2 Prathiba L J ENGLISH M.A English, B.ED English
3 Pranami Dutta ENGLISH M.A English, B.ED English
4 Shashikala S ENGLISH BA English,MA Sociology, D. Ed, B.Ed English,CTET
5 Asha R ENGLISH M.A English, M.Ed
6 Reshima ENGLISH M.A English, B.Ed English
7 Ramya A ENGLISH M.A English, B.Ed English
8 Kavita Sharma ENGLISH M.A English, B.Ed English
9 Sudha R ENGLISH, SOCIAL B.A English, (M.A English),B.Ed English
10 Bhavya Shree H.G. ENGLISH M.A English, MBA Finance & Marketing
11 Sonam Kumari ENGLISH, HINDI M.A English, (B.Ed English)
12 Mahesh L KANNADA M.A Kannada, M.Phil.,,M.Ed Kannada
13 Basavanna N KANNADA M.A Kannada, B.Ed Kannada
14 Basavaraj A S KANNADA B.A Kannada, History,Economics, M.A Kannada, B.Ed History & Economics
15 Bhuvaneshwari.N KANNADA M.A Kannada, B.Ed Kannada
16 Prasad Murthy M.P KANNADA M.A Kannada, B.Ed Kannada
17 Jagadisha H N KANNADA B.A Kannada, Economics & Geography, M.A Kannada, B.Ed Kannada & Geography
18 Chaitra D G KANNADA B.A History & Kannada, M.A Economics, B.Ed Kannada & Social Science
19 Mahesh R HINDI MA Hindi,  PGDHT, B.Ed Hindi
20 Suneetha A HINDI & COMPUTERS MA HINDI, B.Ed Hindi, MCA,NTT
21 Pooja Sharma HINDI B.A.Hindi, B.Ed Hindi
22 Karuna Kanupriya Singh HINDI B.Sc. Botany, (B.Ed Hindi)
23 Ravi Joshi SANSKRIT MA Sanskrit, B.Ed Sanskrit
24 Harish Bhat SANSKRIT M.A Sanskrit, (P.h.d Sanskrit)
25 Lakshmi Radhika MATHEMATICS M.Sc Maths, B.Ed
26 Anusundara Rani K MATHEMATICS M.Sc Maths, B.Ed
27 Vishala MATHEMATICS B.Sc Physics, Chemistry & Maths, B.Ed Physics & Maths, NTT
28 Savitha B G MATHEMATICS B.Sc Physics, Maths, Computers, B.Ed Physics and Maths
29 Harsha L S MATHEMATICS TET, B.Sc Physics, Maths & Computer Science, B.Ed
30 Ajita Upadhyaya MATHEMATICS B.Sc Maths, Physics , Chemistry, M.Sc Physics, B.Ed Maths & Physics
31 Chaitra I Wali MATHEMATICS B.Sc Physics, Maths & Computers, MSC Maths, B.ED Physics & Maths
32 Gandi Mahesh MATHEMATICS MSC Maths, (B.ED Maths)
33 Renuka V MATHEMATICS MSC Maths, MBA Finanace & HR, B.Ed
34 Savitha.J MATHEMATICS B.SC Physics, Maths & Electronics, (M.Sc Maths ), NTT
35 Roseline Rajitha BIOLOGY M.SC Biotechnology, M.ED
36 Manju G.K CHEMISTRY M.SC Chemistry, M.ED
37 Sinda C PHYSICS M.SC Physics, B.ED Physical Science
38 Geetha Srinivas SCIENCE B.Sc Biology, B.ED Chemistry & Biology
39 Vijayalaxmi R. Patil SCIENCE M.SC Zoology, B.ED chemistry & Biology
40 Prathibha.J SCIENCE M.SC Zoology, B.ED Chemistry & Biology
41 Madhu Naveen SCIENCE B.Sc Biology, B.ED Chemistry & Biology
42 Usha .L.M SCIENCE M.SC Physics, B.ED Physicsal Science & Maths
43 Neetu Agarwal SCIENCE M.SC Chemistry, B.ED Biological Science & General Science
44 Chandana H P EVS B.Sc Maths, Physics and Chemistry,B.ED Mathematics & Physics
45 Shruthi Shetty EVS B.Sc Physics, Maths, Computer Science, B.ED Science & Maths
46 Sudharani.N SCIENCE M.SC Zoology, B.ED Chemistry & Biology
47 Sudha Aradhya SCIENCE, MATHS M.SC Chemistry, B.ED CBZ
48 Renuka Rakasagi SOCIAL SCIENCE BA, MA History, B.Ed Social & English
49 Bhanumathi S.P SOCIAL, SPECIAL EDUCATOR MA History, B.Ed, B.Ed Special Education
50 Vijay Kumar H P SOCIAL SCIENCE BA HEPol.Sc, MA English,B.Ed
51 Anumeha SOCIAL SCIENCE BA History, MA History,(B.Ed)
52 Suvarna S SOCIAL SCIENCE BA History,B.Ed
53 Punam Kiran SOCIAL SCIENCE BA History,B.Ed
54 Mamata Prusty SOCIAL SCIENCE B.A Economics & Political Science, M.A Economics ,NTT,(B. Ed )
55 Chandana SOCIAL SCIENCE M.Com, B.Ed Social & English
56 Runjun Bhuyan EVS MA Political Science, B.Ed English & Social Science
57 Nutan P NURSERY & CS BA History & Education, MTT
58 Ajay Urs M COMMERCE M.Com, PGDBA,
(CMA Cost and Management Accountant),D,Ed
59 Yogesh Kumar D R COMPUTER SCIENCE M.Sc Maths, MCA
60 Shanthi Sridhar COMPUTER SCIENCE BE Electronics and Communication Engineering,
ME Computer Science Engineering , M.E COMPUTER SCIENCE
61 C. Manochitra COMPUTER SCIENCE B.Sc Computer Science, M.Sc Computer Science,B.Ed Computer Science
62 Smitha K ENGLISH , CS B.Com, MCA Computer Applications, NTT, MTT, (B.ED)
63 Shilpa Patil NURSERY B.Sc Electonics, M SC Computer Science ,NTT
64 Tayeeba Sarwari H & W B.A Psychology, History, Eco, Sociology, Dip. Architecture, NTT
65 Saritha.C NURSERY BBM Business Management, PG IN NTT, MTT
66 Ramya.P NURSERY B.A English, NTT
67 Mamatha.V NURSERY B.COM, NTT
68 Sreerama .Manjusha NURSERY B.A History, NTT, MTT
69 Bhavani.R NURSERY B.COM Commerce, NTT
70 Hemalatha N A NURSERY BA History, Economics & Political, NTT
71 Vimala Devi D NURSERY BA Sociology, History & Political Science, NTT
72 K.A.Suganthi NURSERY PUC, NTT
73 Suma C M NURSERY BBM, MBA Finance, NTT
74 Ruby Janbandhu NURSERY B.E Electronics design Technology, MBA marketing & HR, NTT
75 Pavana T M NURSERY PUC, D.Ed
76 Hemalatha.K.N LIBRARY M.A, B.LIS
77 Hanumantharayappa.M PET B.A, MPED
78 Ashoka.M.P PET B.A, BPED
79 Roopa.N PET B.A, BPED
80 Mariyappa.I.Byadagi ART MFA, MFA
81 V.Hemavathi MUSIC BA, MA MUSIC
82 Asha.K.Bhat DANCE BAMS, SENIOR EXAM
83 Praveen.Lendwe ART MFA, BFA
84 Umapathi.R YOGA RYTC, RYTC

COACH DETAILS

S.NO. NAME SUBJECT QUALIFICATION
1 Prince TABLE TENNIS MCA
2 B.K.Praveen Kumar TENNIS B.A, RPT AITA
3 S.Supreeta JUMPBUNCH B.Com, GRADUATE
4 Manoj Sharma JUMPBUNCH B.A, GRADUATE
5 Jaipal JUMPBUNCH B.A, GRADUATE
6 Nagashree Madev Achari JUMPBUNCH B.Com, GRADUATE
7 Saifun.H.Walikar BASKETBALL B.Com, B.Com
8 Suresh Babu.K KARATE X, IV DEGREE IN MARTIAL ARTS

NON-TEACHING STAFF

S.NO. NAME DESG
1 Sharath Kumar N SDA
2 Pushpa Gururao Deshpande SDA
3 Padmavathi OFFICE WORK
4 Yellamma OFFICE WORK
5 Keshava Murthy R PEON
6 Siddappa A M ATTENDER
7 Parvathamma R OFFICE WORK
8 Roopa R OFFICE WORK
9 Leelavathi OFFICE WORK
10 Sumithramma OFFICE WORK